Fiber Optic Cable Tester 650nm Pen Type Visual Fault Locator 10km Checker Visual Fault Finder For Fc Sc St Universial Connector


Fiber Optic Cable Tester 650nm Pen Type Visual Fault Locator 10km Checker Visual Fault Finder For Fc Sc St Universial Connector

Visual Fault Locator,30mW 30KM Red Light Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Cable Test Equipment Suitable with 2.5 mm Universal Connector FC Male to LC Female Adapter for CATV Telecommunications





Features
  • FAR-REACHING DISTANCE:up to 30 KM and works great to check for old, misplaced cable or any damages inline of the cable, 30mW visual fault locator can output very bright red light.
  • CRASH-PROOF & DUST-PROOF DESIGN: The head of the VFL pen is made of reinforced stainless steel. The body is made of aluminum. Resistant to high impact and prevents ESD damage. The precision design is effectively dust-proof.
  • EASY AND ACCURATE IDENTIFICATION - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light
  • WIDELY USED:2.5mm Universal Connector test for both single-mode and multi-mode ST/SC/FC Interface Fiber Optic cables,Red light output distance 20-30KM, Replaceable Ceramic core Design to prolong the lifetime
  • PRACTICAL DESIGN AND EXCELLENT FUNCTION - Small size and lightweight, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power
  • Fiber Optic Cable Tester Checker 650nm Pen-type Fiber Optical Test Pen Visual Fault Locator 20KM for FC/SC/ST Universial Connector





    Features
  • Maintenance in telecom, CATV
  • Test Lab of optical fibers,2.5mm universal connector
  • Fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks
  • It finds breakpoints, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables
  • Operates either in CW or Pulsed mode with constant output power
  • GESD Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance





    Features
  • 【Practical Design & Excellent Function】Portable VFL Pen:Small size lightweight type is easy to field test★Crash-proof & Dust-proof: Metal pen body With low battery detection indicator,This Visual Fault Locator Can Operates Either In CW Or Pulsed Mode,Fiber optic vfl lighting 2Hz glint or continuous output.
  • 【Accurate Identification】Easily and accurately detect locate fiber breaks,poor connections,bending or cracking★Visual Fault Locator will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing,breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light★Fiber Routing and Continuity Checking Efficiently,Creating A Bright Glow Around The Faulty Area.
  • 【30KM Detection Distance & Durable】Strong Light Source & Strong Penetration:30 Output Power easily penetrate 30KM of optical fiber,Continuous Wave and Pulsed Mode, constant output power ★Design with Stainless Steel Head and Aluminium Body to prevent crash and dust,the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently.
  • 【Wide Application】Universal 2.5mm connector designed for ST,SC,FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables,test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables★Apply To:Integrated wiring systems and Fiber Optic engineering;CATV Engineering optic network Maintenance;Optical Telecommunications;Optical Measurement drive engineering;optical device production and research. LC interface requires additional adapter.
  • 【100% Money Guarantee】10 years OEM factory competency, Most efficient technical support with superb processing technology★Our committed to provide the best product and services to every customer.
  • Handheld mini optical power meter fiber optic cable tester 650nm support SC/FC/ST connector (Type B: -50 ~ + 20)





    Features
  • Measurement range: -70 ~ + 3 dBm or -50~ + 20dBm
  • Choice of six different wavelengths: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
  • Optical power meter is mainly used for continuous optical signal power measurement and fiber line continuity test.
  • Optional switch for backlight display, automatic shutdown function, support for manual calibration, support for lighting, automatic saving of wavelength
  • Support SC / FC / ST connector
  • 5mW 650nm Red Laser Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator Tester (2 x AA)





    Features
  • Universally connector for test different ST,SC,FC interfaces
  • Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables with optional 2.5mm fiber optic(Standard)
  • Operates in both CW(Continuous wave) and pulse mode
  • Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean
  • Connector: universal(2.5mm ferrule)F601B 2.5mm
  • WD 5TB Elements Portable External Hard Drive HDD, USB 3.0, Compatible with PC, Mac, PS4 & Xbox - WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN





    Features
  • USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 Compatibility
  • Compatible with PC, Mac, PS4 & Xbox
  • Fast Data Transfers, Improve PC Performance
  • High Capacity
  • Memory Storage Capacity: 5TB
  • Fiber Visual Fault Locator 30mW 30KM, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester Adapt LC/FC/SC/ST Interface, Fiber Network Cable Test Kit Fiber Light Source Testers(Aluminum)





    Features
  • 【Accurate Identification】This visual fault locator can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber optic breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. It can operate either in CW or Pulsed mode. VFL will emit a 650nm red light for fiber tracing and locating, breaks or faults will refract the light in the fiber.
  • 【Excellent Functions】The fiber tester multiple functions include constant output power, lower battery warning, long battery life, and long-distance detection. Fiber routing and continuity checking efficiently, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.
  • 【Wide Application】Universal 2.5mm connector designed for LC, ST, SC, FC interferes both in the circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables, test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. Apply To: Integrated wiring systems and Fiber Optic engineering; CATV Engineering optic network Maintenance; Optical Telecommunications; Optical Measurement drive engineering; Optical device production and research.
  • 【Detection Distance】This visual fault locator has a strong light source output power of 30mW, constant output power the strong red light goes 20-30 kilometers far in fiber optic cable, high effective power circuits provide stable power, continuous-wave and pulsed mode.
  • 【Practical Design】Battery included, no additional purchase required. Small size and lightweight, pen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, design with a stainless steel head and aluminum body to prevent crash and dust, the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently.
  • Fiber Optic Cable Tester FC SC & 2.5mm 30mV Visual Fault Locator with Sc,Fc Connector and Shoulder Toolkit





    Features
  • Fiber Optic Cable Tester: It can measure 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm and other 7 wavelength of the optical absolute power, test range:-70dBm~+10dBm.
  • Linear and non-linear with same display screen,alternatively steady / strobe red light source;work for 40 hours with automatic shutdown.
  • Visual Fault Locator: 2.5mm Universal Connector – the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.
  • It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The detector will emit a 650nm bright red light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.
  • Any problems please contact us.
  • D YEDEMC Mini Optical Fiber Power Meter FC/SC/ST universal interface Fiber Tester Built-in 2Mw Visual Fault Locator Li-ion Battery USB Charge





    Features
  • Function: can measure 8 standdard wavelengths 850/980/1300/1310/1490/ 1550/1625/1650nm , test range: -70dBm~+6dBm, 2Mw red light source.
  • Support lighting,Support automatic shutdown,Support backlight selection, Support wavelenghth memory function,Support user calibration.
  • Support FC/SC/ST 2.5mm universal interface,Support RJ45 testing,Support simultaneous disply of linear mW and non-linear index dBm.
  • The light power meter & VFL ,Test precision, fine workmanship, easy to carry,completely replace the optical power meter and red pen 2 products. Come with English manual
  • 700mAh Li-ion Battery,USB Charge Port; Lifetime Friendly Customer Service
  • Visual Fault Locator + FC/LC Connector Kit 30mW 30KM, VFL Include Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter, Red Light Pen for Network Fiber Cable Test, Fiber Optic Source Tester Detector Meter





    Features
  • Visual fault locator can detect different kinds of faults of optical fiber conveniently and accurately, such as fracture, poor connection, bending, or opening. The detector will send out 650nm red light for fiber tracing, fiber fracture or fault will refract light, and generate bright glow around the fault area. So you can easily find and fix faults.
  • VFL + FC/LC connector Kit, includes FC male to LC Female adapter and battery. 2.5mm Universal Connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, MU, FC, LC interferes both in the circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.
  • This 30mW VFL has a strong red light output and can transmit up to 30 kilometers in optical fiber. The efficient power circuit ensures a stable power supply.
  • Small size, lightweight, convenient for field testing, with constant output power, low battery power alarm, long battery life, multi-interface adaptation, remote detection, and other functions.
  • We have more than ten years of professional production experience and can provide service response within 24 hours. We are committed to providing the best products and services to every customer, please feel free to contact us if you need help.